11.30.2008

The Karin and Jackie saga continues...

Today we made a pilgrimage to Honesdale... and to the Alpine .. again.. and got more KINDER!!! Jackie decided she always wanted to ingest the tongue of a cow.. which i do have to say german or not.. thats a bit too much for me.. but the brave girl ate the cow tongue right there in the store. (she wants to make a cow tongue sammich *vomits*) ha! the roads were a bit icky.. with all the snow and ice and rain we have been getting.. on the way up de discussed the utter lack of continuity between Lesbians and the use of fake phalluses. It seems, to defeat the whole point at least to us.. (there is a little more to this story we both choose to leave out) We decided to throw george a surprise birthday party because his family flaked on him.. (Stupid Carrone.. she didn't even show up to her father's house for his birthday.. he was so very sad, so i tried my very best to make up for it) he seemed happy i got him a Kinder Surprise egg, he played with the toy in it for about 20 mins it was really cute.. and some Milka 'cause he loves his chocolate and some licorice, he was happy about that. So Jackie and I baked him a chocolate cake with chocolate icing.. and made beef stew.. (gonna put that on the recipe page soon so look for it if you want) mmmm... but before all that we put the christmas tree up.. (I made some comment to the effect of "common jew girl help me make this tree pretty.." so the made an attempt to throw me into it.. actually thats kind of a complement *giggle* it resulted in both of us falling over and laughing for quite a while.. and a lucky person got to hear all that hahaha.. sorry..) with white and colored lights this year... and blue and white balls *giggle* everything allllll damn day was a constant sexual reference.. i think it was a disease that even dan caught after a while.. which was kind of surprising haha.. i blame jackie.. We also talked to Dannie and Eagle for a while.. and discussed what it means to be article 15'd.. (another long story) There was also this odd time when outside there was this sound like someone was trying to get into the house or something so Jackie sat there with Walther pointed at the door.. rather amusing.. I kind of pity anyone that decided to come over if they had.. haha So then as the night seemed to be winding down and i was enjoying my glass of White Zinfandel on the couch.. some see you next tuesday pulled a Cami (yes this is now a term for me.. its like "Munsoned".. lmao) on Jackie.. so she got drunk! i think she pounded them on the way home from the bar that she walked to haha.. (i have just been told that that was the case and apparently it was rather difficult due to the cars whizzing by and the state trooper that passed her on the road oops) drunken angry people with guns (run and hide.. no really hide) then we made Sicker-doodles.. and the are yummy.. very yummy.. (of course someone didn't read the directions correctly and the sugar and cinnamon wasn't supposed to in the mix oops.. they were still good) *giggle*




Jackie With Walther pointed at the door hehe















George blowing out his candles :)


4 comments:

Lost said...

Okay, I think I'm going to have to have Kash read this and explain it to me, lmao. He seems to understand things when I don't >.< But, I'm glad you had a good time? A lot of things you said totally lost me. And the only thing that stands out, is the word 'lesbians' lmao. It was sometime after that that I became confused. Don't know why though, I apologize. ^_^; I'm a dork, heh. But you love me anyways, lmao.

-Khai

BluExtacy said...

of course Khai!! lol.. what's not to love?? and i never claimed to make sense haha! I am not sure that anyone other than Jackie and I get each other lol.. should follow her blog too.. she is following mine look it up.. haha

Lost said...

I'm following hers now too. :) And, the best types of things, are those that make no sense... :D

BluExtacy said...

*giggle* so very true!